VDC holdings
What Consumer Staples (VDC) holds: its top holdings by weight and its sector weights.
VDC top holdings
| Holding | Weight |
|---|---|
| WMT Walmart | 13.86% |
| COST Costco | 12.12% |
| PG Procter & Gamble | 9.90% |
| KO Coca-Cola | 9.80% |
| PM Philip Morris | 4.83% |
| PEP PepsiCo | 4.28% |
| MO Altria | 3.86% |
| MDLZ Mondelez | 2.58% |
| TGT Target | 2.50% |
| CL Colgate-Palmolive | 2.28% |
| MNST Monster Beverage | 2.08% |
| KDP Keurig Dr Pepper | 1.48% |
| ADM Archer Daniels Midland | 1.41% |
| SYY Sysco | 1.37% |
| KVUE Kenvue | 1.26% |
| KR Kroger | 1.22% |
| KMB Kimberly-Clark | 1.02% |
| DG Dollar General | 1.02% |
| EL Estee Lauder | 0.90% |
| HSY Hershey | 0.90% |
| CHD Church & Dwight | 0.88% |
| CASY Casey's | 0.85% |
| DLTR Dollar Tree | 0.82% |
| USFD US Foods | 0.80% |
| KHC Kraft Heinz | 0.78% |
| GIS General Mills | 0.69% |
| STZ Constellation Brands | 0.67% |
| PFGC Performance Food | 0.61% |
| TSN Tyson Foods | 0.60% |
| BG Bunge | 0.59% |
| SJM J.M. Smucker | 0.57% |
| BJ BJ's Wholesale Club | 0.54% |
| MKC McCormick | 0.48% |
| COKE Coca-Cola Consolidated | 0.47% |
| DAR Darling Ingredients | 0.46% |
| CLX Clorox | 0.44% |
| ELF e.l.f. Beauty | 0.34% |
| CART Instacart | 0.34% |
| CAG Conagra Brands | 0.34% |
| INGR Ingredion | 0.33% |
| SFM Sprouts Farmers Market | 0.33% |
| TAP Molson Coors | 0.32% |
| HRL Hormel Foods | 0.31% |
| LW Lamb Weston | 0.30% |
| CHEF Chef's Warehouse | 0.29% |
| PSMT PriceSmart | 0.29% |
| CELH Celsius | 0.28% |
| BF-B Brown-Forman | 0.28% |
| PRMB Primo Brands | 0.27% |
| ACI Albertsons | 0.25% |
VDC sector weights
| Sector | Weight |
|---|---|
| Consumer Defensive | 97.92% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 0.86% |
| Technology | 0.34% |
| Basic Materials | 0.33% |
| Industrials | 0.30% |
| Cash & Others | 0.24% |
| Healthcare | 0.02% |
- VDC's biggest holdings: WMT 13.86%, COST 12.12%, PG 9.90%, KO 9.80%, PM 4.83%.
Updated 2026-11-03 11:33 UTC