VO holdings
What Vanguard Mid-Cap (VO) holds: its top holdings by weight and its sector weights.
VO top holdings
| Holding | Weight |
|---|---|
| NET Cloudflare | 1.11% |
| VLO Valero | 1.10% |
| MPC Marathon Petroleum | 1.10% |
| PSX Phillips 66 | 1.01% |
| PWR Quanta Services | 0.95% |
| VRT Vertiv | 0.92% |
| DDOG Datadog | 0.91% |
| HWM Howmet Aerospace | 0.89% |
| HOOD Robinhood | 0.88% |
| LITE Lumentum | 0.86% |
| CEG Constellation Energy | 0.84% |
| HPE HP Enterprise | 0.79% |
| BE Bloom Energy | 0.77% |
| ROST Ross Stores | 0.74% |
| WBD Warner Bros Discovery | 0.73% |
| MSI Motorola Solutions | 0.73% |
| SLB SLB | 0.71% |
| HLT Hilton | 0.71% |
| DASH DoorDash | 0.70% |
| TGT Target | 0.70% |
| CMI Cummins | 0.70% |
| RCL Royal Caribbean | 0.67% |
| GM General Motors | 0.67% |
| DLR Digital Realty | 0.64% |
| AEP American Electric Power | 0.64% |
| MPWR Monolithic Power | 0.62% |
| TER Teradyne | 0.62% |
| URI United Rentals | 0.62% |
| KEYS Keysight | 0.61% |
| APD Air Products | 0.61% |
| SPG Simon Property | 0.61% |
| TEL TE Connectivity | 0.60% |
| NEM Newmont | 0.60% |
| TDG TransDigm | 0.59% |
| AON Aon | 0.58% |
| AJG Arthur J. Gallagher | 0.58% |
| FIX Comfort Systems | 0.58% |
| TRGP Targa Resources | 0.57% |
| PCAR Paccar | 0.57% |
| FAST Fastenal | 0.56% |
| AME Ametek | 0.56% |
| TFC Truist | 0.56% |
| COHR Coherent | 0.56% |
| ALL Allstate | 0.55% |
| SNOW Snowflake | 0.55% |
| MSTR Strategy | 0.55% |
| GWW Grainger | 0.55% |
| FTNT Fortinet | 0.55% |
| ALAB Astera Labs | 0.55% |
| LNG Cheniere | 0.55% |
VO sector weights
| Sector | Weight |
|---|---|
| Industrials | 18.53% |
| Technology | 17.58% |
| Financial Services | 13.78% |
| Healthcare | 9.28% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 8.66% |
| Energy | 8.64% |
| Utilities | 7.71% |
| Consumer Defensive | 4.82% |
| Real Estate | 4.79% |
| Basic Materials | 4.06% |
| Communication Services | 2.15% |
- VO's biggest holdings: NET 1.11%, VLO 1.10%, MPC 1.10%, PSX 1.01%, PWR 0.95%.
Updated 2026-11-03 12:35 UTC