Nasdaq-100's range at the close on Tue, Nov 3
The Nasdaq-100 has an 11% chance of closing between 27,900 and 28,000
Every outcome
| Outcome | Wall Street | History | Data |
|---|---|---|---|
| Below 26,900 | 1% | 1% | 1% |
| 26,900 to 27,000 | 1% | 1% | 1% |
| 27,000 to 27,100 | 1% | 1% | 1% |
| 27,100 to 27,200 | 2% | 1% | 1% |
| 27,200 to 27,300 | 2% | 2% | 2% |
| 27,300 to 27,400 | 3% | 2% | 3% |
| 27,400 to 27,500 | 4% | 3% | 3% |
| 27,500 to 27,600 | 5% | 4% | 4% |
| 27,600 to 27,700 | 6% | 5% | 5% |
| 27,700 to 27,800 | 8% | 6% | 7% |
| 27,800 to 27,900 | 12% | 9% | 11% |
| 27,900 to 28,000 | 10% | 12% | 11% |
| 28,000 to 28,100 | 7% | 12% | 9% |
| 28,100 to 28,200 | 2% | 11% | 7% |
| 28,200 to 28,300 | 7% | 9% | 8% |
| 28,300 to 28,400 | 8% | 7% | 7% |
| 28,400 to 28,500 | 6% | 5% | 6% |
| 28,500 to 28,600 | 5% | 4% | 5% |
| 28,600 to 28,700 | 3% | 3% | 3% |
| 28,700 to 28,800 | 2% | 2% | 2% |
| 28,800 to 28,900 | 1% | 1% | 1% |
| 28,900 to 29,000 | 1% | 1% | 1% |
| 29,000 to 29,100 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| 29,100 to 29,200 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| 29,200 to 29,300 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| 29,300 to 29,400 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| 29,400 to 29,500 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| 29,500 to 29,600 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| 29,600 to 29,700 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| 29,700 or above | 0% | 0% | 0% |